Home

List of Employers

 

PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Agua Fria Union High School District # 216

Mohave County Educational Service Center

Aguila Elementary School District # 63

Mohave Education Services Coop. Inc.

Ajo Unified School District

Mohave Valley Elementary School District # 16

Alhambra Elementary School District # 68

Mohawk Valley Elementary District # 17

Alpine Elementary School District # 7

Morenci Unified School District # 18

Altar Valley School District 51

Morristown Elementary District # 75

Amphitheater School District # 10

Mountain Institute JTED # 2 (MIJTED)

Antelope Union High School District # 50

Murphy Elementary School District # 21

Apache County Superintendent of Schools

Naco Elementary School District # 23

Apache Elementary School District # 42

Nadaburg Elementary District # 81

Apache Junction Unified School District # 43

Navajo County Accommodation District

Arizona State School For Deaf And Blind

Navajo County School Office

Arlington Elementary School District # 47

Navajo County Schools Office - Hope School

Ash Creek Elementary School District # 53

Nogales Unified School District # 1

Ash Fork Joint Unified School District # 31

Northeast Arizona Technological Institute of Vocational Education (NATIVE)

Avondale Elementary School District # 44

Northern Arizona Council of Governments - Headstart

Baboquivari Unified School District

Northern Arizona Vocational Institute of Technology (NAVIT)

Bagdad Unified School District

Oracle Elementary School District # 2

Balsz Elementary School District # 31

Osborn Elementary School District # 8

Beaver Creek Elementary School District # 26

Owens Whitney Elementary District # 6

Benson Unified School District # 9

Page Unified District # 8

Bicentennial Unified School District # 76

Palo Verde Elementary School District # 49

Bisbee Unified School District # 2

Paloma Elementary District # 94

Blue Elementary School District # 22

Palominas Elementary School District # 49

Blue Ridge Unified School District # 32

Paradise Valley Unified School District # 69

Bonita Elementary School District # 16

Parker Unified School District # 27

Bouse Elementary School District # 26

Patagonia Elementary District # 6

Bowie Unified School District # 14

Patagonia Union High School District # 20

Buckeye Elementary School District # 33

Payson Unified School District # 10

Buckeye Union High School District #201

Peach Springs Unified School District

Bullhead City Elementary School District # 15

Pearce Elementary School District # 22

Camp Verde Unified School District

Pendergast Elementary District # 92

Canon Elementary School District # 50

Peoria Unified School District # 11

Cartwright Elementary School District # 83

Phoenix Elementary School District # 1

Casa Grande Elementary School District # 4

Phoenix Union High School District

Casa Grande Union High School District # 82

Picacho Elementary School District # 33

Catalina Foothills Unified School District # 16

Pima County Accommodation School

Cave Creek Unified School District # 93

Pima County Joint Technical Education District (Pima County JTED)

Cedar Unified School District # 25

Pima County School Office

Central Arizona Valley Institute of Technology (CAVIT)

Pima County Special Projects

Chandler Unified School District # 80

Pima Unified School District # 6

Chevelon Butte Elementary School District # 5

Pinal County Juvenile Justice Education Services

Chinle Unified School District # 24

Pinal County School Data Processing Services

Chino Valley Unified School District # 51

Pinal County School Education Services

Clarkdale-Jerome Elementary School District # 3

Pinal County School Office

Cobre Valley Institute of Technology (CVIT)

Pinal County School Special Education Program

Cochise County School Office

Pine Strawberry Elementary District # 12

Cochise Elementary School District # 26

Pinon Unified School District # 4

Cochise Technology District # 1

Pomerene Elementary School District # 64

Coconino Association for Vocations, Industry and Technology (CAVIAT)

Prescott Unified School District # 1

Coconino County Regional Accommodation School District

Quartzsite Elementary School District # 4

Colorado City Unified School District # 14

Queen Creek Unified School District # 95

Colorado River Union High School District # 2

Ray Unified School District #3

Concho Elementary School District # 6

Red Mesa Unified School District # 27

Congress Elementary School District # 17

Red Rock Elementary School District # 5

Continental School District

Riverside Elementary School District # 2

Coolidge Unified School District # 21

Roosevelt Elementary School District # 66

Cottonwood-Oak Creek Elementary School District

Round Valley Unified District # 10

Crane Elementary School District # 13

Sacaton Elementary School District # 18

Creighton Elementary School District # 14

Saddle Mountain Unified School District # 90

Crown King Elementary School District # 41

Safford Unified School District # 1

Dan Hinton School

Sahuarita Unified School District # 30

Deer Valley Unified School District # 97

Salome Consolidated Elementary School District

Double Adobe Elementary School District # 45

San Carlos Unified School District # 20

Douglas Unified School District # 27

San Fernando School District # 20

Duncan Unified School District # 2

San Simon Unified District # 18

Dysart Unified School District # 89

Sanders Unified School District # 18

East Valley Institute of Technology (EVIT)

Santa Cruz County School Office

Elfrida Elementary School District # 12

Santa Cruz Elementary School District

Eloy Elementary School District # 11

Santa Cruz Valley Unified School District # 35 (Rio Rico)

Flagstaff Unified School District # 1

Santa Cruz Valley Union High School District (Eloy AZ)

Florence Unified School District # 1

Scottsdale Unified School District # 48

Flowing Wells Unified School District # 8

Sedona-Oak Creek Joint Unified School District

Fort Huachuca Accommodation Schools

Seligman Unified School District # 40

Fort Thomas Unified School District # 7

Sentinel Elementary District # 71

Fountain Hills Unified School District # 98

Show Low Unified School District # 10

Fowler Elementary School District # 45

Sierra Vista Unified School District # 68

Fredonia-Moccasin Unified School District

Skull Valley Elementary District # 15

Gadsden Elementary School District

Snowflake Unified School District # 5

Ganado Unified School District # 20

Solomon Elementary School District # 5

Gila Bend Unified School District # 24

Somerton Elementary School District

Gila County Education Service Agency

Sonoita Elementary School District # 25

Gila County Regional School District # 49

Southwest Technical Education District of Yuma (STEDY)

Gila Institute For Technology (GIFT)

St David Unified School District # 21

Gilbert Unified School District # 41

St Johns Unified School District

Glendale Elementary School District

Stanfield Elementary School District # 24

Glendale Union High School District # 205

Sunnyside Unified School District # 12

Globe Unified School District # 1

Superior Unified School District # 15

Grand Canyon Unified School District

Tanque Verde Unified School District # 13

Greenlee County Accommodation School

Tempe Elementary School District # 3

Greenlee County School Office

Tempe Union High School District # 213

Hackberry Elementary School District # 3

Thatcher Unified School District # 4

Hayden-Winkelman Unified School District # 41

Tolleson Elementary School District # 17

Heber-Overgaard Unified School District # 6

Tolleson Union High School District # 214

Higley Unified School District # 60

Toltec Elementary School District # 22

Hillside Elementary School District # 35

Tombstone Unified District # 1

Holbrook Unified School District # 3

Tonto Basin School District # 33

Humboldt Unified School District # 22

Topock Elementary School District # 12

Hyder Elementary School District # 16

Tuba City Unified School District # 15

Isaac Elementary School District # 5

Tucson Unified School District # 1

J O Combs Elementary School District # 44

Union Elementary District # 62

Joseph City Unified School District # 2

Vail Elementary School District # 20

Kayenta Unified School District # 27

Valentine Elementary School District # 22

Kingman Unified School District # 20

Valley Academy for Career and Technology Education (V'ACTE)

Kirkland Elementary School District # 23

Valley Union High School District # 22

Klondyke Elementary School District # 9

Vernon Elementary District # 9

Kyrene Elementary School District # 28

Walnut Grove School District # 7

Lake Havasu Unified School District # 1

Washington Elementary School District # 6

Laveen Elementary School District # 59

Wellton Elementary School District # 24

Liberty Elementary School District # 25

Wenden Elementary School District # 19

Litchfield Elementary School District # 79

Western Arizona Vocational Education Joint Technical District # 50 (WAVE JTED)

Littlefield Unified School District # 9

Western Maricopa Education Center (West-MEC)

Littleton Elementary School District # 65

Whiteriver Unified School District # 20

Madison Elementary School District # 38

Wickenburg Unified School District # 9

Maine Consolidated Elementary District # 10

Willcox Unified School District # 13

Mammoth-San Manuel Unified School District # 8

Williams Unified School District # 2

Marana Unified School District # 6

Williamson Valley Elementary District # 2

Maricopa County Regional School District # 509

Wilson Elementary School District # 7

Maricopa County Superintendent Office

Window Rock Unified School District # 8

Maricopa Unified School District #20

Winslow Unified School District # 1

Mary C O'Brien Accommodation School # 90

Yarnell Elementary School District # 52

Mayer Unified School District # 43

Yavapai Accommodation School District # 99

McNary Elementary School District # 23

Yavapai County Education Service Agency

McNeal Elementary School District # 55

Young Elementary School District # 5

Mesa Public Schools

Yucca Elementary School District # 13

Miami Unified School District # 40

Yuma County School Superintendent Office

Mingus Union High School District # 4

Yuma Elementary School District # 1

Mobile Elementary School District # 86

Yuma Union High School District # 70

 

CHARTER SCHOOLS

 

AAEC Paradise Valley

Metropolitan Arts Institute

Academy of Excellence

Mexicayotl Academy

Academy of Tucson

Mingus Springs Charter School

Accelerated Learning Center

Mohave Accelerated Elementary School

Accelerated Learning Laboratory

Mohave Accelerated Learning Center

ACCLAIM Academy

Mountain Oak Charter School

Akimel O'Otham Pee Posh (3-5)

Mountain Rose Academy

Akimel O'Otham Pee Posh (K-2)

Mountain School

American Heritage Academy

New School for the Arts & Academics

American Leadership Academy

New School for the Arts & Academics Middle School

AmeriSchools Academy

NFL YET College Prep Academy

Arizona Charter Academy

Northern Arizona Academy for Career Development

Arizona Collegiate High School

Northland Preparatory Academy

Arizona Conservatory for Arts & Academics (ACAA)/ACAA Middle School

Nosotros Academy

Arizona Conservatory for Arts and Academics (ACAA) Elementary School

PACE Preparatory Academy

Arizona Preparatory Academy/Cyber High School

Paradise Education Center/Paradise Honors High School

Arizona School For The Arts

Paragon Preparatory Academy

Arts Academy at Estrella Mountain

Paramount Academy

ASU Preparatory Academy

Park View Middle School/Canyon View Prep Academy

Avalon Elementary

Patagonia Montessori Schools

BASIS Scottsdale*

Pathfinder Academy/Pathfinder Academy Sequoia Lehi/Pathfinder Academy at Eastmark

BASIS Tucson*

Paulden Community School

Benchmark School

PEAK School, The

Benjamin Franklin Charter School

Pillar Academy of Business & Finance/Pillar Academy Online

Burke Basic School

Pima Partnership Academy

Canyon Rose Academy

Pima Partnership Performing Arts High School/The Pima Partnership School

Caurus Academy

Pima Rose Academy

Challenge Charter School

Pine Forest School

Children First Leadership Academy

Pinnacle Charter High School*

Children Reaching for the Sky Preparatory/Future Investment Middle School

Pinnacle Charter High School Casa Grande*

City High School/Paulo Freire Freedom Schools

Pinnacle Charter High School Tempe/Pinnacle Online High School*

Country Gardens Charter School

Pinnacle Charter High School Tempe East*

Crown Point High School

Pinnacle Pointe Academy/North Pointe Preparatory/Canyon Pointe Academy

Desert Rose Academy

PLC Arts Academy at Scottsdale

Desert Springs Academy

Prescott Valley Charter School

Desert View Academy

Presidio School

Desert View Middle & High School/Desert View Online School

RCB Medical Arts Academy

Destiny School

Reid Traditional Schools' Painted Rock Academy

Discovery Plus Academy

Reid Traditional Schools' Valley Academy

Dobson Academy

Ridgeline Academy*

East Valley Academy

Rimrock Public High School

Edge High School

RSD High School

EduPreneurship Student Center (ESC) Phoenix

Salt River High School/Salt River Accelerated Learning Academy

EDUPRIZE SCHOOL/EDUPRIZE SCHOOLS Gilbert

Sedona Charter School

Flagstaff Arts and Leadership Academy

Self Development Academy

Flagstaff Junior Academy

Sequoia Choice AZ Distance Learning School/Sequoia Choice Precision School

Franklin Phonetic Primary School

Sequoia Deaf School/KELLY

Genesis Academy

Sequoia Pathway Academy

George Gervin Preparatory Academy

Sequoia Secondary School/Sequoia Elementary School

Great Expectations Academy

Sequoia Village School/George Washington Academy

Happy Valley School

Skyline Prep High School

Ha:san Preparatory & Leadership Charter School*

Skyview School

Hearn Academy

Sonoran Desert School

Heritage Academy/Heritage Academy Queen Creek

Sonoran Science Academy - Broadway

Hope High School/Hope High School Online/Blueprint High School*

Sonoran Science Academy - Phoenix

Horizon Honors Elementary School

Sonoran Science Academy - Tucson

Horizon Honors Secondary School

South Pointe Elementary School*

Humanities & Sciences High School/International Commerce High School (Phoenix)

Southern Arizona Community High School/SACA Online

Humanities & Sciences High School/International Commerce High School (Tempe)/Humanities & Sciences Academy Arizona

Southside Community School

Incito Schools

StarShine Academy

Intelli-School - Metro Center/Intelli-School Glendale

STEP UP School

Intelli-School (Chandler)

Stepping Stones Academy*

Intelli-School Paradise Valley

Telesis Preparatory Academy

Khalsa School

Tri-City College Prep High School

Kingman Academy of Learning

Triumphant Learning Center

La Paloma Academy

Tucson Country Day School

Learning Institute, The

Tucson Preparatory School

Liberty High School

Val Vista Academy

Life Skills Center of Arizona

Willow Creek Charter School

Masada Charter School

Young Scholars Academy

COLLEGES

Arizona Western College

Maricopa County Community College District

Central Arizona College

Mohave Community College

Cochise Community College

Northland Pioneer College

Coconino County Community College

Pima Community College

Eastern Arizona College

Yavapai College

 

UNIVERSITIES

Arizona State University

University Of Arizona

Northern Arizona University

 

CITIES & TOWNS

City of Apache Junction

City of Williams

City of Avondale

City of Winslow

City of Benson

City of Yuma

City of Bisbee

Town of Camp Verde

City of Buckeye

Town of Carefree

City of Casa Grande

Town of Cave Creek

City of Chandler

Town of Chino Valley

City of Coolidge

Town of Clarkdale

City of Cottonwood

Town of Clifton

City of Douglas

Town of Duncan

City of El Mirage

Town of Eagar

City of Eloy

Town of Florence

City of Flagstaff

Town of Fredonia

City of Glendale

Town of Gila Bend

City of Globe

Town of Gilbert

City of Goodyear

Town of Guadalupe

City of Holbrook

Town of Hayden

City of Kingman

Town of Kearny

City of Lake Havasu City

Town of Marana

City of Litchfield Park

Town of Miami

City of Maricopa

Town of Oro Valley

City of Mesa

Town of Paradise Valley

City of Nogales

Town of Parker

City of Page

Town of Patagonia

City of Peoria

Town of Payson

City of Prescott

Town of Pima

City of Safford

Town of Pinetop-Lakeside

City of San Luis

Town of Queen Creek

City of Scottsdale

Town of Sahuarita

City of Sedona

Town of Snowflake

City of Show Low

Town of Springerville

City of Sierra Vista

Town of Star Valley

City of Somerton

Town of Superior

City of South Tucson

Town of Taylor

City of St. Johns

Town of Thatcher

City of Surprise

Town of Tusayan

City of Tempe

Town of Wellton

City of Tolleson

Town of Wickenburg

City of Tombstone

Town of Youngtown

City of Willcox

 

COUNTIES

Apache County

Mohave County

Cochise County

Navajo County

Coconino County

Pima County

Gila County

Pinal County

Graham County

Santa Cruz County

Greenlee County

Yavapai County

La Paz County

Yuma County

Maricopa County

 

SPECIAL

Arizona  Association of Counties

Northern Apache County Special Healthcare

Arizona City Sanitary District

Northern Arizona Consolidated Fire District

Arizona Counties Insurance Pool

Northern Arizona Council of Governments (NACOG)

Arizona Interscholastic Association

Northern Arizona Intergovernmental Public Transportation Authority (NAIPTA)

Arizona Municipal Water Users Association

Northwest Fire District

Arizona Sports & Tourism Authority

Phoenix Mesa Gateway Airport Authority

Avra Valley Fire District

Picture Rocks Fire District

Black Canyon Fire District

Pima Association of Governments (PAG)

Buckeye Valley Fire District

Pine-Strawberry Fire District

Buckeye Water Conservation & Drainage District

Pinetop Volunteer Fire District

Bullhead City Fire District

Pinetop Water Community Facilities District

Camp Verde Fire District*

Pinetop-Lakeside Sanitary District

Central Arizona Governments (CAG)

Pinewood Fire District

Central Arizona Fire and Medical Authority

Pinewood Sanitary District

Central Arizona Irrigation and Drainage

Ponderosa Domestic Water Improvement District

Central Arizona Project (CAP)

Puerco Valley Fire District

Central Yavapai Fire District*

Queen Valley Domestic Water Improvement District

Chino Valley Fire District*

Queen Valley Sanitary District

Christopher-Kohl's Fire District

Regional Public Transportation Authority (Valley Metro)

Colorado River Sewage System Joint Venture

Rio Rico Fire District

Copper Canyon Fire & Medical Authority

Roosevelt Irrigation District

County Supervisor Association of Arizona

San Carlos Irrigation & Drainage District

Crown King Fire District

Sedona Fire District

Diamond Star Fire District

Sedona-Oak Creek Airport Authority

Drexel Heights Fire District

Sonoita-Elgin Fire District

Elfrida Fire District

South Eastern Arizona Government Organization (SEAGO)

Eloy Fire District

Summit Fire District

Flowing Wells Irrigation District

Sun City Fire District

Forest Lakes Domestic Water Improvement District

Sun Lakes Fire District*

Fort Mojave Mesa Fire District

Sunsites-Pearce Fire District

Golder Ranch Fire District

Superstition Fire & Medical District

Green Valley Domestic Water Improvement

Superstition Mountains Community Facilities District # 1

Groom Creek Fire District

Three Points Fire District

Harquahala Valley Irrigation District

Timber Mesa Fire and Medical District

Heber-Overgaard Fire District

Tonopah Valley Fire District

Highlands Fire District

Tri-City Fire District

Housing Authority of Maricopa County

Tucson Airport Authority

League of Arizona Cities & Towns

Tusayan Fire District

Marana Domestic Water Improvement District

Valley Schools Management Group

Maricopa Association of Governments (MAG)

Verde Valley Fire District

Maricopa County Municipal Water Conservation District # 1

Water Utilities Community Facility District

Maricopa County Special Health Care District

Western Arizona Council Of Governments (WACOG)

Metropolitan Domestic Water Improvement District

Whetstone Fire District

Mohave County Airport Authority

White Mountain Summer Home Water Improvement District

Mohave Valley Fire District

Yuma County Airport Authority

Montezuma-Rimrock Fire District*

Yuma County Intergovernmental Public Transportation Authority (YCIPTA)

Mount Lemmon Domestic Water Improvement District

Yuma Housing Authority

New Magma Irrigation & Drainage District

Yuma Mesa Irrigation And Drainage District

North County Fire & Medical District

Yuma Metropolitan Planning Organization (YMPO)


* Inactive

Was this page helpful?: 
Average: 4.8 (160 votes)